Oscars 2018 WINNERS LIST – Who’s won what at the 90th Academy Awards? | Films | Entertainment

0
375


The ceremony will take place overnight, with Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri and The Shape Of Water heading into the night as the two to beat.

Get Out has also picked up some strong traction, with a flurry of bets also allegedly placed on Lady Bird.


So what will win?

Scroll below and check the list as it updates throughout the night. 

Best Picture – RESULT PENDING

  • Call Me By Your Name
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Post
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director  RESULT PENDING

  • Dunkirk, Christopher Nolan
  • Get Out, Jordan Peele
  • Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig
  • Phantom Thread, Paul Thomas Anderson
  • The Shape of Water, Guillermo Del Toro

Best Actor  RESULT PENDING

  • Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
  • Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
  • Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel Esq

Best Actress  RESULT PENDING

  • Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
  • Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Margot Robbie, I Tonya
  • Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
  • Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Supporting Actor  RESULT PENDING

  • Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
  • Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
  • Christopher Plummer, All The Money In The World
  • Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Supporting Actress  RESULT PENDING

  • Mary J Blige, Mudbound
  • Allison Janney, I Tonya
  • Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
  • Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
  • Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Original Screenplay  RESULT PENDING

  • The Big Sick
  • Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Adapted Screenplay  RESULT PENDING

  • Call Me By Your Name
  • The Disaster Artist
  • Logan
  • Molly’s Game
  • Mudbound

Best Animated Feature Film  RESULT PENDING

  • The Boss Baby
  • The Breadwinner
  • Coco
  • Ferdinand
  • Loving Vincent

Best Foreign Language Film  RESULT PENDING

  • A Fantastic Woman
  • The Insult
  • Loveless
  • On Body and Soul
  • The Square

Best Documentary – Feature  RESULT PENDING

  • Abbcus
  • Faces Places
  • Icarus
  • Last Men in Aleppo
  • Strong Island

Best Documentary – Short Subject  RESULT PENDING

  • Edith and Eddie
  • Heaven is a Traffic Jam on The 405
  • Heroin(e)
  • Knife Skills
  • Traffic Stop

Best Live Action Short Film  RESULT PENDING

  • DeKalb Elementary
  • The 11 O’Clock
  • My Nephew Emmett
  • The Silent Child
  • Watu Wote/All Of Us

Best Animated Short Film  RESULT PENDING

  • Dear Basketball
  • Garden Party
  • Lou
  • Negative Space
  • Revolting Rhymes

Best Original Score  RESULT PENDING

  • Dunkirk
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Original Song  RESULT PENDING

  • Mighty River, Mud Bound
  • Mystery of Love, Call Me By Your Name
  • Remember Me, Coco
  • Stand Up for Something, Marshall
  • This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Best Sound Editing  RESULT PENDING

  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Mixing  RESULT PENDING

  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Production Design  RESULT PENDING

  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water

Best Cinematography  RESULT PENDING

  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Mudbound
  • The Shape of Water

Best Makeup and Hairstyling  RESULT PENDING

  • Darkest Hour
  • Victoria and Abdul
  • Wonder

Best Costume Design  RESULT PENDING

  • Beauty and the Beast
  • Darkest Hour
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Shape of Water
  • Victoria and Abdul

Best Film Editing  RESULT PENDING

  • Baby Driver
  • Dunkirk
  • I, Tonya
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Visual Effects  RESULT PENDING

  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol2 
  • Kong: Skull Island
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • War for the Planet of the Apes

Last year’s big winner was La La Land, although the top honour of Best Picture deservedly went to Moonlight.

That was after the most notorious gaffe in Oscars history, when La La Land was mistakenly announced first.

Jimmy Kimmel returns to presenting duties this evening,



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here